home
OPERA | CONCERT
*
OPERA REPERTOIRE
current | former
*
current repertoire
(soprano)
* prepared
** in preparation
BENATZKY
The White Horse Inn - Ottilie
(HANOVER)
DVORAK
Rusalka - Rusalka **
GOUNOD
Faust - Marguérite **
HÄNDEL
Orlando - Dorinda
(DRESDEN)
HARBISON
The Great Gatsby - Daisy Buchanan *
(DRESDEN-Cover)
HAYDN
L′isola disabitata - Costanza
(GÖTTINGEN)
HUMPERDINCK
Königskinder - Goose Girl
(DRESDEN)
JANACEK
The Cunning Little Vixen - Fox
(DRESDEN)
LÉHAR
The Merry Widow - Hanna Glawari
(DRESDEN)
MOZART
Cosí fan tutte - Dorabella
(HANOVER|GLYNDEBOURNE|DRESDEN|BASEL)
The Magic Flute - Pamina
(DRESDEN)
Don Giovanni - Donna Elvira
(DRESDEN|ERFURT)
Le Nozze di Figaro - Contessa
(DRESDEN)
OFFENBACH
Les contes d′Hoffmann - Antonia **
PURCELL
Dido and Aeneas - Dido
(MUNICH)
STRAUSS
Ariadne auf Naxos - Composer
(DRESDEN)
TSCHAIKOWSKY
Eugen Onegin - Tatjana **
WAGNER
Rheingold - Wellgunde
(AMSTERDAM)
Götterdämmerung - Wellgunde
(AMSTERDAM)
WEBER
Freischütz - Agathe *
*
former repertoire
(mezzo soprano)
BERG
Lulu - Dresser / High School Boy / Groom
(DRESDEN)
BERLIOZ
Les Troyens - Ascagne
(LONDON)
BIZET
Carmen - Mercédès
(HANOVER)
DVORAK
Rusalka - Second Woodnymph
(SCHWERIN|GLYNDEBOURNE)
GOUNOD
Faust - Siébel
(DRESDEN)
HÄNDEL
Alcina - Ruggiero
(DRESDEN)
HUMPERDINCK
Hänsel und Gretel - Hänsel / Sandman
(HANOVER|WIESBADEN|DRESDEN / MUNICH|HANOVER)
KRENEK
Orpheus und Eurydike - 1 .Furie
(BERLIN)
MOZART
Cosí fan tutte - Dorabella
(HANOVER|GLYNDEBOURNE|DRESDEN|BASEL)
La finta giardiniera - Ramiro
(ST.MORITZ)
Idomeneo - Idamante
(HANOVER)
Le nozze di Figaro - Cherubino
(ESSEN)
The Magic Flute - Second Lady
(MUNICH|VIENNA|AIX|HANOVER|DRESDEN)
OFFENBACH
Les contes d′Hoffmann - Muse/Nicklausse / Voix de la tombe / Stella
(HANOVER|WIESBADEN)
PUCCINI
Madama Butterfly - Kate Pinkerton
(MUNICH)
PURCELL
Dido and Aeneas - Dido
(MUNICH)
RAVEL
L′enfant et les sortiléges - child / chinese tea cup / white cat / squirrel
(HANOVER)
ROSSINI
La Cenerentola - Angelina / Tisbe
(HANOVER|DRESDEN / MUNICH)
L′italiana in Algeri - Isabella
(HANOVER|KASSEL)
Il barbiere di Siviglia - Rosina
(DRESDEN)
La gazza ladra - Pippo
(DRESDEN)
STRAUSS
Elektra - Third Maid
(TOULOUSE|STUTTGART)
Frau ohne Schatten - 5. Unborn
(MUNICH)
Ariadne auf Naxos - Composer
(DRESDEN)
STRAUß
Die Fledermaus - Prinz Orlofsky
(DRESDEN)
TSCHAIKOWSKY
Iolanta - Laura
(DRESDEN)
Pique Dame - Mascha / Governess
(BERLIN|MUNICH)
VERDI
La forza del destino - Curra
(MUNICH)
VIVALDI
Juditha triumfans - Vagans
(RHEINSBERG|MAINZ)
WAGNER
Parsifal - 2. Flower Maiden/II
(MUNICH)
Rheingold - Wellgunde
(AMSTERDAM)
Götterdämmerung - Wellgunde / 2. Norn
(AMSTERDAM)

 

 

 

DE EN
facebook facebook